LoungeLegends goes Classic vol.8

front

Playlist

01- The Johnny Harris Orchestra – Pavanne (04:12)
02- Gheorghe Zamfir – The Art Of The Violin (Locatelli) (03:04)
03- Peter Nero – Scratch my Bach (02:58)
04- Yanni – Aria (04:00)
05- Han de Vries – Sinfonia (02:54)
06- Claudia Hirschfeld – Una furtiva lagrima (04:09)
07- David Garrett – Beethoven Scherzo (03:06)
08- Charles Monet – Poème (03:31)
09- Raymond Lefèvre – Le Matin (Peer Gynt) (03:07)
10- Robert Strating – Symphonietta (02:33)
11- Living Strings and Bob Ralston(organ) – In A Persian Market (03:49)
12- Roy Etzel – Ave Maria (Schubert) (03:16)
13- Luis Cobos – Di subito (07:04)
14- Ronnie Aldrich – Badinerie (Suite No. 2) (02:36)
15- Xavier Cugat – Cugat In Spain – Ritual Fire Dance (02:37)
16- Jan Vayne – Bach Impression – Jan Vayne (02:55)
17- James Last – Andante Cantabile (05:20)
18- Raymond Lefèvre & his Orchestra – L’abeille (Franz Schubert de Dresde) (01:22)
19- Anneke de Vries – Ouverture (04:09)
20- Liona Boyd – Moonlight Sonata (Beethoven) (03:00)
21- Strato Vani – Rondo 40 (03:51)
22- Mark Whale – Simply Classic (02:43)
23- Laurens van Rooyen – Reverie (03:50)
24- Adya – Serenade for Strings (Paramankos) (03:20)
25- Günter Noris – Serenade (Tango T/M 33) (03:00)

 

LoungeLegends300x80

Advertisements

LoungeLegends goes Classic vol.7

front

Playlist

01- Anneke de Vries – Ouverture (04:09)
02- Liberace – Bumble Boogie (02:41)
03- Manuel and the Music of the Mountains – Canto Corale (04:03)
04- James Last – Elvira Madigan (live) (02:25)
05- Mark Whale – Solfeggietto (03:22)
06- Paul Mauriat – Thais, Meditation (02:47)
07- Jo Kurzweg – Humoreske (03:24)
08- Jean-Michel Lefèvre – Prélude à l’an deux (03:02)
09- Werner Müller und sein Orchester – La danza (03:05)
10- The Soulful Strings – Soul Prelude (02:49)
11- Gheorghe Zamfir – Concerto For Flute And Orchestra In C (Grétry) (05:36)
12- Luis Cobos – Di subito (07:04)
13- Jan Vayne – Vivaldi Impression (02:45)
14- Roy Etzel – Romanze (Bizet) (03:15)
15- David Wilson – Swan Lake (03:32)
16- Cy Paine – Concerto no.1 (Tchaikovsky) CC (02:06)
17- Carel Kraayenhof – Adios Nonino (04:43)
18- Franck Pourcel & His Orchestra – The Procession of the Sadar (04:16)
19- Francis Goya – Concerto pour une voix (02:56)
20- Norman Candler and his Magic Strings – Pomp and Circumstance (03:13)
21- Claudia Hirschfeld – Credo (04:19)
22- Marco Ribaldi – Amadeus (04:28)
23- André Rieu – Romance from “The Gadfly“ (03:27)
24- Paul Mauriat – Intermezzo – Carmen (02:33)
25- Rose-room-orchestra – Wild bee (02:36)

 

LoungeLegends300x80

LoungeLegends goes Classic vol.6

front

Playlist

01- Grieg’s Piano Concerto-Ferrante and Teicher (04:02)
02- Tempo Infernal-Caravelli (03:55)
03- Frühlingsstürme-Helmuth Brandenburg & the Philharmonic Pop Orchestra (02:46)
04- Farandole-Alayn AinsworthThe (03:07)
05- Warschauer Konzert (Addinsell)-Horst Jankowski und sein Rias Tanzorchester (05:55)
06- Emperor Piano Concerto-The Valverde Orchestra (03:31)
07- Solfége-Kajem (02:19)
08- Adagio From ‚Venetian Anonymous‘-Franck Pourcel & His Orchestra (02:49)
09- The Onedin Line-Andy Ross & His Orchestra (03:00)
10- Finale G Minor Symphony (Mozart)-Glen Gray and the Casa Loma Orchestra (02:48)
11- Mahler #5-David Garrett (04:04)
12- Moment Musical No. 3-Ronnie Aldrich (03:04)
13- Scratch My Bach-Peter Nero (02:44)
14- Magic Stradivarius-Edvin Marton (03:18)
15- NotturnoNorman- Candler (02:42)
16- Praeludium VI-James Last (03:17)
17- A Midsummer Night’s Dream-Waldo De Los Rios (05:41)
18- Extract of the Symphony 94 (Haydn)-Caravelli (03:34)
19- Flat BaroqueRichard- Carpenter (01:51)
20- Night on Disco Mountain-David Shire (05:12)
21- Toy Symphony-The Valverde Orchestra (02:17)
22- Mazurca b-dur (Op. 7,1)-Arno Flor (02:50)
23- Aria-Fausto Papetti (04:17)
24- Sonate en Ut majeur de Mozart-Raymond Lefèvre (03:02)
25- Zomer uit ‚De Vier Jaargetijden‘-Berdien Stenberg (03:13)

 

LoungeLegends300x80

LoungeLegends goes Classic vol.5

front

Playlist

01- Ferrante And Teicher – Claire Disco Lune (02:43)
02- Kajem – Le Cygne (02:56)
03- James Last – Ritual Fire Dance (03:49)
04- Kurt Edelhagen – Mattinata (03:27)
05- Günter Noris – Aria (03:38)
06- Arno Flor – Scherze Pizzicato (Symphony No.4 – 3rd Movement) (03:18)
07- Franck Pourcel and His Orchestra – Cavatine (05:28)
08- Klaus Hallen Studio Tanz Orchester – Swan Lake (02:16)
09- Horst Jankowski und sein Rias Tanzorchester – Zwischenspiel zu „Notre Dame“ (Schmidt) (05:19)
10- Paul Mauriat – Zigeunerweisen (03:20)
11- Helmuth Brandenburg & the Philharmonic Pop Orchestra – Rondino (03:30)
12- Les Reed – Rhapsody In Blue (05:26)
13- Ronnie Aldrich – Theme From Rachmaninoff’s Piano Concerto #2 (03:17)
14- Berry Lipman – Please Mr. Verdi (02:23)
15- The Brian Setzer Orchestra – Blue Danube (04:30)
16- Willy Berking – Thema aus Warschauer Konzert (02:43)
17- Cor Bakker – Adiago (04:18)
18- Botticelli Orchestra – Menuet (02:45)
19- Werner Müller & His Orchestra – Hallelujah Chorus (From The Messiah) (03:33)
20- Norrie Paramor – Corale (03:10)
21- Berry Lipman – Wilhelm Tell Ouverture (03:08)
22- Werner Baumgart’s Big Band Baden-Baden – An American In Paris (02:58)
23- Klaus Wunderlich – Tanz der Rohrflöten (02:38)
24- Raymond Lefèvre – Fourth Movement Symphonie no.9 (03:07)
25- Alfred Hause – Recuerdos de la Alhambra (03:27)
26- The Eric Bachmann Orchestra – Eternity melody (Chopins Nocturne) (04:06)
27- Ron Goodwin – Brahms‘ Lullabye (02:47)

 

LoungeLegends300x80

LoungeLegends goes Classic vol.4

front

Playlist

01- Perez Prado – Flight of the Bumble Bee (02:46)
02- James Last – Going Home (Adagio From ‚The N (03:19)
03- Percy Faith – Viva Vivaldi (02:19)
04- Helmut Zacharias – Zwischenspiel Aus notre Dame (02:14)
05- Günter Noris Big Band & Baden – Czardas Fantasie (03:13)
06- Norman Candler and his Magic S – Adiago Cantabile (03:17)
07- Henry Mancini – Joy (Based On „Jesu Joy Of Man (03:12)
08- Franck Pourcel – Opus 35 de Tchaikovski based o (03:00)
09- Alfred Hause – Moldau-Melodie (03:02)
10- Paul Mauriat – Back To Pyramids (04:42)
11- James Last – Rokoko (04:08)
12- Klaus Wunderlich – Nocturne-Bossa (03:44)
13- Berdien Stenberg – Anitra’s Dance From Peer Gynt (03:11)
14- Paul Mauriat – Semiramide (overture) (Rossini (04:30)
15- Les Reed – Pathetique (04:31)
16- 101 Strings – Stone Baroque (02:11)
17- Arno Flor – Nadeshda (03:47)
18- Berry Lipman – Turkish March (02:28)
19- Orchester Eric Bachmann – The unfinished waltz (03:13)
20- Franz Lambert – Morgenstimmung (03:45)
21- Les Brown – Bizet has his day (02:25)
22- Ricardo Santos – Night’s theme (02:58)
23- Lennart Axelsson – Boléro (Ravel) (03:06)
24- Ted Heath and his Orchesta – Minuet In ‚G‘ (03:01)
25- Helmut Zacharias – Partita In E-Dur 1.Satz (03:44)
26- Raymond Lefevre – Cappricio Rhapsodie (04:36)

 

LoungeLegends300x80

LoungeLegends goes Classic vol.3

front

Playlist

01- The Columbia Ballroom Orchestr – Barcarole (01:42)
02- Werner Müller – Bach goes Latin (03:57)
03- James Last – Scherzo From Symphony (04:13)
04- Esquivel – Scheherazade (03:55)
05- Caravelli – Toccata Fantasia (03:27)
06- Berry Lipman – Weber’s Dance (02:47)
07- Alfred Hause – Tango D’Arlesienne (02:45)
08- Arno Flor – Romance in f (03:13)
09- Kai Warner – Slawischer Marsch (03:06)
10- Guido’s Orchestra – Summer (from the Four Seasons) (03:04)
11- Waldos de los Rios – Haydn Symphony Of The Toys In (03:58)
12- Franz Lambert und Sein Traumor – In Der Halle des Bergkönigs (P (02:15)
13- Orchester Werner Tauber featur – Symphonie G-moll K.V. 550 (02:57)
14- Berdien Stenberg – Morning Mood From Peer Gynt Su (04:23)
15- Frank Valdor – Brahm’s Lullaby (03:17)
16- Gunter Noris – Liebestraum (02:31)
17- Max Greger und sein großes Tan – Meditation aus Thais (02:41)
18- Norman Candler – Just Leisure (03:42)
19- Manuel and the music of the mo – Our concerto (03:15)
20- Botticelli Orchestra – Air (02:40)
21- Tony Eyk & his Orchestra – Chanson Pour Milan (03:00)
22- Percy Faith – Bach’s Lunch (02:39)
23- Les Reed orchestra – Pathetique (04:31)
24- Stanley Black – Ritual Fire Dance (04:02)
25- Raymond Lefevre – Allegro Digital (03:19)

 

LoungeLegends300x80

LoungeLegends goes Classic vol.2

front

Playlist

01- The Orchestra – The Orchestra Tunes Up (00:26)
02- Guido’s Pop Orchestra – Winter (03:36)
03- Ekseption – Peace Planet (03:33)
04- Raymond Lefevre et son orchest – Ouverture du Barbier de Sevill (04:54)
05- Hugo Winterhalter – Hungarian Dance No. 5 (02:53)
06- Klaus Hallen Tanz Orchester – Toccata Und Fuge (Samba) (03:45)
07- Berdien Stenberg – Scherzo From A Midsummer Night (03:02)
08- Franck Pourcel – Vivaldi I Love You (01:31)
09- Alfred Hause – Mattinata-Tango (04:07)
10- Richard Clayderman – Warsaw Concerto (03:50)
11- Berry Lipman – Shuffle Over Liszt (02:19)
12- Werner Müller and his Orchestr – Bachianas Brasileiras Nr. 5 (04:09)
13- Marek & Vacek & Orchester Hans – Ungarische Rhapsodie (03:52)
14- Orchester Werner Tauber – Rhapsody in blue (03:10)
15- Ray Davies and the Button Down – Paganini Caprice XXIV (02:19)
16- Werner Müller und sein orchest – Pastorale (03:32)
17- Geoff Love and his concert-orc – Clair de Lune (04:24)
18- Brian Setzer Orchestra – Ouverture 1812 (03:49)
19- Vanessa Mae – Classical Gas (03:21)
20- Apollo 100 – Can Can (02:40)
21- Billy May – Flight of the Bumble Bee (01:32)
22- Paul Mauriat – Toccata And Fugue In Dm (04:37)
23- Rondo Veneziano – Corso Delle (02:10)
24- Francis Goya – Elvira Madigan (03:35)
25- Saint Preux – Concerto Pour Une Voix (04:03)
26- Waldo de los Rios – Dvorak Symphony No.9 In E Majo (07:13)
27- James Last – Farandole (L’Arlesienne Suite (02:42)
28- Ray Conniff – Tchaikovsky Fifth (03:04)
29- Lalo Schifrin – Sabre Dance (04:24)
30- Max Greger und sein großes Tan – Tschaikowsky’s Pianoconcert (03:07)

 

LoungeLegends300x80

LoungeLegends goes Classic vol.1

front

Playlist

01- Percy Faith – Also Sprach Zarathustra (05:41)
02- Ferrante & Teicher – Piano Concerto In B-Flat Minor (03:09)
03- Raymond Lefèvre & his Orchestr – Spielerei (Johann Sebastian Ba (01:39)
04- John Gregory – Hungarian Rhapsody (02:32)
05- david rose – Spartacus – Katchatourian (03:17)
06- Paul Mauriat – Alla Figaro (03:24)
07- Jose Marcello Orchestra – Beethoven goes Disco (03:21)
08- Max Greger und sein großes Tan – Rachmaninoff’s prelude (02:57)
09- The Clebanoff Strings – Like Paganini (02:53)
10- Jules Ruben – Beethoven rhumba (02:17)
11- Botticelli and his Orchestra – Türkischer Marsch (03:42)
12- André Rieu – Concerto D’aranjuez (03:57)
13- Werner Müller and his Orchestr – Mozart: Symphonie Nr. 40 G-Mol (04:19)
14- Apollo 100 – William Tell Overture (02:21)
15- Frank Valdor – Chopin goes Brazil (02:37)
16- Henry Mancini – Moonlight Sonata (02:53)
17- Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Bras – Carmen (03:41)
18- Alfred Hause – Habanara aus Carmen (03:17)
18- Alfred Hause – Polowetzer Tänze Nr. 17 -Borod (03:09)
19- Günter Noris – Eljen A Magyar (02:40)
20- Les Reed – Nimrod ‚Enigma Variations‘ Opu (03:20)
21- James Last – Nutcracker (03:55)
22- Manuel and the Music of the Mo – Clair de Lune (04:45)
23- Waldo De Los Rios – Mozart Musical Joke (02:26)
24- Kai Warner – Evening Star (Abendstern) – Wa (02:50)
25- Berry Lipman – Hindulied (Rimsky Korsakov) (03:26)

 

LoungeLegends300x80